Skip to main content

Service and leadership that maximize the success of all students

Menu

FBC Membership

MEMBER DISTRICTFBC REPRESENTATIVESALTERNATES
Alpine Union School DistrictJennifer NeratBobbi Burkett

Audeo Charter School

Mary Searcy Bixby
Lynne Alipio

 
Banning Unified DistrictChristine Wallace 
Beaumont Unified DistrictPenni Harbauer Carmen Ordonez
Bonsall Unified School DistrictJanet Whiddon
Borrego Springs Unified School DistrictMark Stevens Courtney Barclay
Brawley Elementary School DistrictRonald A. GarciaCynthia Dickerson
Brawley Union High School DistrictJennifer Layaye
Cajon Valley Union School DistrictLouise Gibson
Cardiff School DistrictCourtney Jasper
Trish d'Entremont
Jill Vinson 
Ruth Monahan-Smith
Carlsbad Unified School DistrictRick GroveSuzanne O'Connell
​Central Union High School District​Carol MorenoArnold Preciado
Charter School of San DiegoMary Searcy Bixby
Lynne Alipio
 
Chula Vista Elementary DistrictJeffrey J. ThielAnthony Carlton
Classical Academy Charter SchoolCameron CurrySandra Reeve
Classical Academy High SchoolCameron CurrySandra Reeve
Coastal AcademyCameron CurrySandra Reeve

Coronado Unified School District

Rita Sierra Beyers

Karl Mueller

Corona-Norco UnifiedSherry Mata
Darnall E-Campus Charter SchoolDawna HalamaCarol Hill
Dehesa School DistrictNancy HauerAnna Buxbaum
Del Mar Union School DistrictCatherine BirksMargaret Mendenhall
Desert Sands Unified School DistrictCindy McDaniel 
El Centro Elementary School DistrictSusan FitzpatrickRobert Pletka
Encinitas Union School DistrictAmi Shackelford 
Escondido Charter High Sheila RandleTerri Johnson
Escondido Union High School DistrictMichael SimonsonSteve Boyle
Escondido Union School DistrictKevin Rubon Amy Lawton
Fallbrook Union Elementary DistrictBill BillingsleyRay Proctor
Fallbrook Union High School DistrictKhai NguyenBrenda Mefford
Grossmont Union High School DistrictScott PattersonDebra Bryant
Grossmont-Cuyamaca CCSue Rearic 
Guajome Learning Centers
Guajome Park Academy
Kellen Slack
 Kevin Humphrey
Helix Charter SchoolKen BritschgiAnita Weems
Hemet Unified School DistrictDarel Hansen 
Heritage K-8 Charter SchoolSheila RandleTerri Johnson
Holtville Unified School DistrictJon LeDouxJohn Paul Wells
Imperial Unified School DistrictLisa Tabarez
Bryan Thomason
Dawn Martin
Jamul-Dulzura Union School DistrictNadine BennettLori Wigg
Julian Charter SchoolCameron Byrd 
Julian Union School DistrictBrian DuffyChad Leptich
Julian Union High School DistrictPatrick HefflinYvonne Fleet
Jurupa Unified School DistrictElizabeth ConnorsJackie Benson
Lakeside Union School DistrictErin Garcia 
​Laurel Preparatory AcademyMary Searcy Bixby
Lynne Alipio
La Mesa-Spring Valley School DistrictDavid FelicianoValerie Ranum
Lemon Grove School DistrictKimberly BermanGina Potter
Literacy First Charter SchoolsJerry Keough 
Los Angeles County Office of EducationDarren McDuffieMarilyn Maltby
McCabe Union Elementary School DistrictLaura DubbeLiz Goff
Menifee Union School DistrictAmbur Borth 
Mirus Secondary CharterMary Searcy Bixby
Lynne Alipio
 
MiraCosta Community CollegeCarolyn SnearySheri Wright
Mountain Empire Unified School District

Kathy Granger
Gary Hobelman

CSEA Rep., META Rep.
National School DistrictGeorge Cameron (Interim)Chris Carson
Nuview Union School DistrictDolores Sherwood 
Oceanside Unified School District Cheri Sanders
Ontario-Montclair School DistrictPhil HillmanMaria Martinez
Pacific View Charter SchoolGina CampbellLori Bentley
Palm Springs Unified School DistrictCurtis Stephan 
Palomar Community CollegeRon PerezWendy Corbin
Perris Elementary School DistrictBarbara Goodell 
Poway Unified School DistrictTracy Hogarth
Ramona Unified School DistrictReina SeiftsAna Machado
Rancho Santa Fe School DistrictDavid JaffeBrad Johnson
River Springs Charter SchoolKathleen Hermsmeyer 
Riverside Unified School DistrictMays Kashish 
​San Bernardino City Unified School District​Jeff Haynes
San Diego Community College District Ursula Salbato
San Diego County Office of EducationVacant
San Dieguito Union High School DistrictEric R. DillCindy Frazee
San Marcos Unified School DistrictMark SchielHenry Voros
San Pasqual Union School DistrictRhonda BrownShannon Hargrave
San Pasqual Valley Unified School DistrictKish CurtisSuzi Rourke
San Ysidro School DistrictJose Arturo Sanchez MaciasJulio Fonseca
​Santee School DistrictKarl Christensen​Tim Larson
Seeley Union School DistrictCecilia DialLola Larios
SIA Tech AcademyTom RennerTracy Brown

Solana Beach School District

Lisa Davis

Terry Decker

South Bay Union School District Abdollah SaadatKatie McNamara
Southwestern Community CollegeJackie OsborneFusako Yokotobi
Spencer Valley School DistrictJulie Weaver 
Steele Canyon Charter High SchoolDon HohimerBradley Wilkinson
Sweetwater Union High School DistrictBrian BorgJennifer Carbuccia
Temecula Valley Unified School DistrictDebbie Jones, Jeffrey Okun 
​Thrive Public Schools​David Yeager​Nicole Assisi
Vallecitos School DistrictDavid JonesLinda Miller
Valley Center-Pauma Unified DistrictJon PetersenMark Garner
Vista Unified School DistrictJarrod MadrussoClaudia McIntyre
Warner Unified School DistrictAndrea Sissons
Westmorland Union School DistrictMona SmithNancy Johnson