Skip to main content

Service and leadership that maximize the success of all students

Menu

JPA Membership

MEMBER DISTRICTJPA REPRESENTATIVEALTERNATE
Albert Einstein Academy Charter Middle SchoolDavid Sciarretta 
All Tribes Charter SchoolMary Ann Donohue 

Alpine Union School District

Jennifer Nerat

Bobbi Burkett

Audeo Charter SchoolMary Searcy Bixby
Lynne Alipio
Barona Indian Charter SchoolAustin McKeeverYvonne LaChappa
Bonsall Unified School DistrictWilliam Pickering II
Borrego Springs Unified School DistrictMark StevensCourtney Barclay
Cardiff School DistrictCourtney JasperJill Vinson
Carlsbad Unified School DistrictRick GroveChristopher Wright
Charter School of San DiegoMary Searcy Bixby
Lynne Alipio
Chula Vista Elementary DistrictOscar EsquivelAnthony Carlton
Classical AcademyCameron Curry
Sandra Reeve
 
Classical Academy High SchoolCameron Curry
Sandra Reeve
 
Coastal Academy Charter SchoolCameron Curry
Sandra Reeve
 

College Preparatory Middle School

Christina Callaway

 

Coronado Unified School District

Rita Sierra Beyers

Karl Mueller

Darnall E-Campus CharterDawna HalamaCarol Hill
​Dehesa School District​Nancy HauerAnna Buxbaum
Del Mar  Union School DistrictCatherine BirksMargaret Mendenhall
Encinitas Union School DistrictAmi Shackelford 
Escondido Charter High SchoolSheila Randle Terri Johnson
​Escondido Union School District​Kevin Rubow​Amy Lawton
Escondido Union High School DistrictMichael SimonsonSteve Boyle
Fallbrook Union Elementary DistrictRaymond ProctorBill Billingsley
Fallbrook Union High School DistrictKhai NguyenBrenda Mefford
Grossmont Union High School DistrictScott PattersonDebra Bryant

Guajome Learning Centers
Guajome Park Academy

Kellen SlackKevin Humphrey
Helix Charter HighKen BritschgiAnita Weems
​Heritage Digital Academy Charter Middle​Sheila Randle
Heritage K-8 Charter SchoolSheila RandleTerri Johnson
Integrity Charter SchoolSusie Fahey 
Jamul-Dulzura Union School DistrictNadine BennettLori Wigg
Julian Union School DistrictBrian DuffyChad Leptich
Julian Union High School DistrictPatrick HefflinYvonne Fleet
Lakeside Union School DistrictErin Garcia Sherrie Egeskog
La Mesa-Spring Valley School DistrictDavid FelicianoTina Sardina
​Laurel Preparatory AcademyMary Searcy Bixby
Lynne Alipio
Lemon Grove School DistrictKimberly BermanGina Potter
Literacy First Charter SchoolsJerry Keough 
MAAC Charter SchoolTommy Ramirez 
McCabe Union Elementary School DistrictLaura DubbeLiz Goff
MiraCosta Community CollegeJoseph MazzaCharlie Ng
Mirus Charter SchoolMary Searcy Bixby
Lynne Alipio

​Mountain Empire Unified School District

Kathy Granger
Gary Hobelman

​CSEA Rep. and
META Rep.

North City West JPAMark Risco
Gladys Medina
Eric Dill
Pacific View Charter SchoolGina CampbellLori Bentley

Ramona Unified School District

Rena Seifts

 Ana Machado

Rancho Santa Fe School DistrictDavid JaffeBrad Johnson
River Valley Charter SchoolBrooke Faigin 
San Diego County Office of EducationVacant

San Dieguito Union High School District

Eric R. Dill

Tina M. Douglas

San Marcos Unified School DistrictMark SchielHenry Voros
San Pasqual Union School DistrictRhonda BrownShannon Hargrave
San Pasqual Valley Unified School DistrictKish CurtisSuzi Rourke

Santee School District

Karl Christensen

Tim Larson

Solana Beach School District

Lisa Davis

Sal Gumina

Spencer Valley School DistrictJulie Weaver
Steele Canyon Charter HSDon HohimerBradley Wilkinson
Sweetwater Union High School DistrictBrian BorgJennifer Carbuccia
Vallecitos School DistrictDavid JonesLinda Miller
Valley Center-Pauma Unified DistrictJon PetersenMark Garner
Warner Unified School DistrictAndrea Sissons