Skip to main content

FBC Membership

MEMBER DISTRICTFBC REPRESENTATIVESALTERNATES
Alpine Union School DistrictDavid Graves
Dr. Bobbi Burkett

Audeo Charter School

Mary Searcy Bixby
Lynne Alipio

 
Bonsall Unified School DistrictJanet Whiddon
Borrego Springs Unified School DistrictMark StevensLaura Castro
Brawley Elementary School DistrictJaime SilvaCynthia Dickerson
Brawley Union High School DistrictJennifer Alvarez
Jennifer Layaye
Cajon Valley Union School DistrictLouise Gibson
Suzanne Willoughby
Cardiff School DistrictCourtney Jasper
Trish d'Entremont
Jill Vinson 
Ruth Monahan-Smith
Carlsbad Unified School DistrictRick GroveChristopher Wright
​Central Union High School District​Carol MorenoArnold Preciado
Charter School of San DiegoMary Searcy Bixby
Lynne Alipio
 
Chula Vista Elementary DistrictJeffrey ThielAnthony Carlton
Classical Academy Charter SchoolCameron CurrySandra Reeve
Classical Academy High SchoolCameron CurrySandra Reeve
Coastal AcademyCameron CurrySandra Reeve
​Coronado Unified School District
​Donnie Salamanca
​Karl Mueller
Corona-Norco UnifiedSherry Mata
Darnall Charter SchoolConsuelo Manriquez
Angie Fisher
Dehesa School DistrictNancy HauerAnna Buxbaum
Del Mar Union School DistrictCatherine BirksMargaret Mendenhall
Desert Sands Unified School DistrictCindy McDaniel 
El Centro Elementary School District

Encinitas Union School DistrictAmi Shackelford 
Escondido Charter High Sheila RandleTerri Johnson
Escondido Union High School DistrictAmanda Phillips
Steve Boyle
Escondido Union School DistrictKevin Rubow Amy Lawton
Fallbrook Union Elementary DistrictBill BillingsleyRay Proctor
Fallbrook Union High School District
Brenda Mefford
Grossmont Union High School DistrictScott PattersonDebra Bryant
Grossmont-Cuyamaca CCSue Rearic 
Guajome Learning Centers
Guajome Park Academy
Greg Breen
 Kevin Humphrey
Helix Charter SchoolKevin Osborn
David Yeager
Amanda Dolphin
Hemet Unified School DistrictDarel Hansen 
Heritage K-8 Charter SchoolSheila RandleTerri Johnson
Holtville Unified School DistrictJon LeDouxJohn Paul Wells
​Iftin Charter School
Imperial Unified School DistrictLisa Tabarez
Bryan Thomason
Dawn Martin
​Integrity Charter School
Jamul-Dulzura Union School DistrictLiz Bystedt
Lori Wigg
Julian Charter SchoolCameron Byrd 
Julian Union School DistrictBrian DuffyChad Leptich
Julian Union High School DistrictPatrick HefflinYvonne Fleet
Jurupa Unified School DistrictElizabeth ConnorsJackie Benson
Lakeside Union School DistrictErin Garcia Miranda Durning
​Laurel Preparatory AcademyMary Searcy Bixby
Lynne Alipio
La Mesa-Spring Valley School DistrictJennifer Nerat
Tina Sardina
Lemon Grove School DistrictKimberly BermanErica Balakian
Literacy First Charter SchoolsJerry Keough 
Los Angeles County Office of EducationDarren McDuffieMarilyn Maltby
McCabe Union Elementary School DistrictLaura DubbeLiz Goff
Menifee Union School DistrictAmbur Borth 
Mirus Secondary CharterMary Searcy Bixby
Lynne Alipio
 
MiraCosta Community CollegeCarolyn SnearyLori Shonley
Mountain Empire Unified School District

Kathy Granger
Gary Hobelman

CSEA Representative
META Representative
National School DistrictGeorge Cameron (Interim)Chris Carson
Nuview Union School DistrictDolores Sherwood 
Oceanside Unified School District Todd McAteer
Jolie Napier-Vea
Ontario-Montclair School DistrictPhil HillmanMaria Martinez
Pacific View Charter SchoolGina CampbellLori Bentley
Palm Springs Unified School DistrictRenee Brunelle 
Palomar Community CollegeLisa Norman
Perris Elementary School DistrictBarbara Goodell 
Poway Unified School DistrictJames Jimenez
Ronald Little
Ramona Unified School DistrictReina SeiftsMelissa Satterlee
Rancho Santa Fe School DistrictDonna Tripi
Brad Johnson
River Springs Charter SchoolKathleen Hermsmeyer 
Riverside Unified School DistrictMays Kashish 
​San Bernardino City Unified School District​Jeff Haynes
San Diego Community College District Ursula Salbato
San Diego County Office of EducationMichael Simonson
San Dieguito Union High School DistrictCindy FrazeeTina Douglas
San Marcos Unified School DistrictMark SchielHenry Voros
San Pasqual Union School DistrictRhonda BrownMark Burroughs
San Pasqual Valley Unified School DistrictKish CurtisSuzi Rourke
San Ysidro School DistrictMarilyn AdrianzenDr. Gina Potter
​Santee School DistrictKarl Christensen​Tim Larson
Seeley Union School DistrictCecilia DialLola Larios
SIA Tech AcademyTom RennerTracy Brown
​Solana Beach School District
​Lisa Davis
​Jodee Brentlinger
South Bay Union School District Janea Marking
Katie McNamara
Southwestern Community CollegeJackie OsborneFusako Yokotobi
Spencer Valley School DistrictJulie Weaver Kathleen McKenzie
Steele Canyon Charter High SchoolDon HohimerBradley Wilkinson
Sweetwater Union High School DistrictFrank Issa
Jennifer Carbuccia
Temecula Valley Unified School DistrictDebbie Jones, Jeffrey Okun 
Vallecitos School DistrictMaritza Koeppen
Linda Miller
Valley Center-Pauma Unified DistrictJon PetersenDennis Zabinsky
Vista Unified School DistrictJarrod MadrussoClaudia McIntyre
Warner Unified School DistrictDavid MacLeod
Andrea Sissons
​West Valley-Mission Community College DistrictEdralin J. Maduli​​Albert M. Moore
Westmorland Union School DistrictMona SmithNancy Johnson