Skip to main content

JPA Membership

MEMBER DISTRICTJPA REPRESENTATIVEALTERNATE
Albert Einstein Academy Charter Middle SchoolDavid Sciarretta 
All Tribes Charter SchoolMary Ann Donohue 
​Alpine Union School District
​William Pickering
Dr. ​Bobbi Burkett
Audeo Charter SchoolMary Searcy Bixby
Lynne Alipio
Barona Indian Charter SchoolAustin McKeeverYvonne LaChappa
Bonsall Unified School DistrictDouglas Staine
David Jones
Borrego Springs Unified School DistrictMark StevensLaura Castro
Cardiff School DistrictCourtney JasperJill Vinson
Carlsbad Unified School DistrictRick GroveEric Dill
Charter School of San DiegoMary Searcy Bixby
Lynne Alipio
Chula Vista Elementary DistrictOscar EsquivelAnthony Carlton
Classical AcademyCameron Curry
Sandra Reeve
 
Classical Academy High SchoolCameron Curry
Sandra Reeve
 
Coastal Academy Charter SchoolCameron Curry
Sandra Reeve
 
​College Preparatory Middle School
​Christina Callaway
​Coronado Unified School District
​Donnie Salamanca
​Karl Mueller
Darnall Charter School
Consuelo Manriquez
Angie Fisher
​Dehesa School District​Bradley Johnson

Del Mar  Union School DistrictCatherine BirksMargaret Mendenhall
Encinitas Union School DistrictJoseph Dougherty
 Angelica Lopez
Escondido Charter High SchoolSheila Randle Terri Johnson
​Escondido Union School District​Leila Sackfield
​Amy Lawton
Escondido Union High School DistrictAmanda Phillips
Anne Staffieri
Fallbrook Union Elementary DistrictCynthia Martin
Bill Billingsley
Fallbrook Union High School DistrictBrenda MeffordIlsa Garza-Gonzalez
Grossmont Union High School DistrictScott PattersonDebra Bryant

Guajome Learning Centers
Guajome Park Academy

Kellen Slack
Kevin Humphrey
Helix Charter HighKevin Osborn
David Yeager
​Heritage Digital Academy Charter Middle​Sheila Randle
Heritage K-8 Charter SchoolSheila RandleTerri Johnson
Integrity Charter SchoolSusie Fahey 
Jamul-Dulzura Union School DistrictLiz Bystedt
Eric Huynh
Julian Union School DistrictBrian DuffyChad Leptich
Julian Union High School DistrictPatrick HefflinYvonne Fleet
Lakeside Union School DistrictErin GarciaMiranda Durning
La Mesa-Spring Valley School DistrictJennifer Nerat
Ernesto Villanueva
​Laurel Preparatory AcademyMary Searcy Bixby
Lynne Alipio
Lemon Grove School DistrictSheree Stopper
Erica Balakian
Literacy First Charter SchoolsJerry Keough 
MAAC Charter SchoolTommy Ramirez 
McCabe Union Elementary School DistrictLaura DubbeLiz Goff
MiraCosta Community CollegeCharlie Ng
Tim Flood
Mirus Charter SchoolMary Searcy Bixby
Lynne Alipio

​Mountain Empire Unified School District

Patrick Keeley

Gary Hobelman
North City West JPAMark Risco
Gladys Medina
Eric Dill
Pacific View Charter School
Gina CampbellLori Bentley
​Ramona Unified School District
​Rena Seifts
​Mellisa Satterlee
Rancho Santa Fe School DistrictDonna Tripi
Brad Johnson
River Valley Charter SchoolBrooke Faigin 
San Diego County Office of EducationMichael Simonson
Andrienne Loree
​San Dieguito Union High School District
​Tina Douglas
​Cindy Frazee
San Marcos Unified School DistrictMichael Taylor
Henry Voros
San Pasqual Union School DistrictRhonda BrownMark Burroughs
San Pasqual Valley Unified School DistrictKish CurtisSuzi Rourke
​Santee School District
​Karl Christensen
​Tim Larson
​Solana Beach School District
​Lisa Davis
​Courtney Goode
Spencer Valley School DistrictJulie WeaverKathleen McKenzie
Steele Canyon Charter High School
Scott Parr
Anita Lancaster
Sweetwater Union High School DistrictDr. Jenny Salkeld
Frank Issa
Vallecitos School DistrictLinda Miller
Maritza Koeppen
Valley Center-Pauma Unified DistrictJon PetersenRon McCowan
Warner Unified School DistrictDavid MacLeod
Andrea Sissons