Skip to main content

Inspiring and leading innovation in education

Menu

Classified Support Staff Descriptions and Salary Grade

​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​
​Classification Title​Salary Grade
​​​​​​​​​Account Clerk II​
42
Account Clerk III
48
​Accounting/Procurement Systems Analyst​58
Accounting Systems Analyst58
Administrative Assistant I
44
Administrative Assistant II 
48
Administrative Assistant III 
52
​Administrative Assistant III - Confidential
C52
Administrative Clerk44
After School Education and Safety Program Assistant
50
​Assessment Systems Technician
​48
​Attendance Accounting Technician
52
Attendance Clerk40
Audiological Technician
40
Bindery Worker​​
​​38
Braille Transcriber
39
​Budget Systems Analyst
​58
Budget Technician
58
Building Maintenance Specialist
54
Business Intelligence Programming Analyst​71
Business Support Assistant I
58
Business Support Assistant II​C60
Cabin Leader
28
Camp Maintenance Worker II
51
Campus Youth Advocate36
Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant
52
Child Nutrition Supervisor
52
​Claims Examiner I
52
​Claims Examiner II
54
Classroom Assistant-Alternative Education
34
​Commercial Warrants Systems Analyst
58
​Communications Assistant
52
Communications Media Assistant
52
Communications Support Assistant
48
Computer Operator​
53
Computer Support Technician​
53
Cook
38
Credentials Technician​
48
Custodial Services Supervisor​
44
Custodial Worker
28
Custodian
40
Custodian/Outdoor Education 40
​Cybersecurity Analyst​58
​Database Information Analyst​
​​62
Data Center Operations Supervisor
59
Deferred Compensation Program Clerk
44
Delivery Worker
48
Distribution Clerk I35
Distribution Clerk II38
​Early Childhood Parent and Family Liaison50
Early Intervention Assistant37
Educational Interpreter - Deaf and Hard of Hearing
60
Employee Benefits Technician
C58
​English Language Development Assistant
34
​Executive Assistant I
56
Executive Assistant I, HR
C58
Executive Assistant II
C​62
Executive Assistant III
C62
Financial Reporting Analyst
58
Financial Reporting Technician52
Fingerprint Clerk
40
Fiscal Technician​52
Fleet Services Supervisor
63​
​Food Service Field Assistant​33
​Food Service Program Assistant38
Food Services Worker
30
Foster Youth and Homeless Education Services Educational Liaison​
50
Foster Youth and Homeless Services Program Aide42
​Fringe Benefits Technician
​50
​Functional Systems Analyst - Business Operations
58
Functional Systems Analyst - Finance58
Functional Systems Analyst - Human Resources58
Functional Systems Analyst - Payroll​​58
Gardener42
Graphic Arts Technician51
Graphics/Printing Technician44
Health Services Technician41
​Human Resources Clerk40
Human Resources Technician I48
Human Resources Technician II52
​Independent Study Assistant​34
Instructional Aide34
Instructional Aide - Deaf and Hard of Hearing 36
Instructional Aide - Visually Impaired36
ITV Television Engineer 66
​ITV Television Production Supervisor​
​63
​ITV Traffic and On-Air Promotions Technician54
Lead Accounting Technician58
Lead Credentials Technician52
Lead Delivery Worker50
Lead Graphics/Printing Technician46
​Lead Outdoor Education Program Specialist​43
Lead Payroll Technician58
​Legal Analyst
60
​Legal Analyst/Investigator
​65
Legislative Assistant60
Maintenance and Operations Supervisor
61
Maintenance Worker42
Mechanic II
54
​Mechanic III56
Mental Health Case Worker52
Migrant Education Program Advocate I​40
Migrant Education Program Advocate II​44
Network Analyst65
Occupational Therapist67
Office Assistant I36
Office Assistant II38
Operations Distribution Worker43
​Outdoor Education Liaison
52
Outdoor Education Outreach Leader
​​45
Outdoor Education Program Assistant​44
Outdoor Education Specialist
41
Parent and Family Liaison I
50
​Parent and Family Liaison II
​52
PASS Community Aide I
42
PASS Community Aide II50
Payroll Services Technician
52
Payroll Systems Analyst
58
​Payroll Technician
​52
Physical Therapist
66
Program Clerk44
Program Data Technician​​52
Program Secretary
41
Project Management Assistant​
50
Property and Liability Technician55
​Public Access Television Program and Operations Technician51
Purchasing Assistant45
Registered Nurse, Outdoor Education50
Registrar I42
​Registrar II
44
Retirement Reporting Analyst​58
Retirement Technician
52
School Administrative Assistant I
44
School Administrative Assistant II48
School Office Assistant40
Science Outreach Program Specialist41
Secretary I39
Senior Systems and Programming Analyst71
ServiceNow Developer
71
Skilled Maintenance Worker
51
Special Education Aide38
Special Education Behavior Intervention Lead49
Special Education Classroom Behavior Intervention Aide 38
Special Education Parent Liaison
50
Special Education Resource Assistant – HOPE
48
Special Education Resource Assistant – SELPA
37
Special Programs Assistant
50
Speech Language Pathology Assistant52
Staff Development Assistant50
​Staff Development Assistant - JCCS​​50
Staff Development Assistant - NCCSE50
Staffing Technician
52
Student Attendant
35
Student Information Data and Systems Analyst58
​Student Information Systems Technician
​52
Student Support Specialist
40
​Student Transition Technician​​52
Systems Administration Analyst​58
Systems Analyst
​​58
Systems Technician I 48
Systems Technician II52
Technical Director/Editor​​​54
Technology Acquisitions Analyst65
Technology Center Events Assistant50
​Technology Center Support Analyst65
​​Technology Center Support Technician50
Television Operations Technician46
Visual and Performing Arts Technician - JCCS
​​50
Web Developer/Programmer
60
Web Publisher
41
Webcast Services Technician50
Webmaster/Developer-Programmer​
60
Work Readiness Assistant I
40
Work Readiness Assistant II42
Work Readiness Assistant II - Special Education42
Workers' Compensation Technician52
Youth Development Assistant​50
​​